Calendar of Events

Put-this-on-your-calendarJanuary 2018 Events

Monday, January 1 – HAPPY NEW YEAR

Tuesday, January 2, 12 pm – Women’s Forum

Tuesday, January 2, 11:45 am – Bridge Strategies

Tuesday, January 2, 12:30 pm – Duplicate Bridge

Tuesday, January 2, 7 pm – Couples Club

Wednesday, January 3, 12:30 pm – Collaging our Lives

Wednesday, January 3, 11 am – Headlines & Hot Topics

Wednesday, January 3, 12:30 pm – Sports Roundup

Wednesday, January 3, 12:30 pm – Rummikub

Wednesday, January 3, 7:30 pm – South Shore Camera Club

Thursday, January 4, 10:30 am – Writing the Tapestry of our Lives

Thursday, January 4, 11 am – Canasta

Thursday, January 4, 12 pm – Israeli Film Festival: The Women’s Balcony

Thursday, January 4, 12 pm – Women’s Forum

Thursday, January 4, 5:30 pm – Single Women’s Connection

Thursday, January 4, 6:30 pm – Games

Friday, January 5, 10 am – Duplicate Bridge

Friday, January 5, 11:30 am – Talking Torah

Friday, January 5, 1 pm – Scrabble

Friday, January 5, 1:30 pm – Mah Jongg

Monday, January 8, 11 am – REAP: Singer Mindy Fortgang

Monday, January 8, 12:30 pm – Mah Jongg

Monday, January 8, 1:30 pm – Between the Covers with Liz Ropers: News of the World

Monday, January 8, 7 pm – Point/Counter Point

Tuesday, January 9, 12 pm – Women’s Forum

Tuesday, January 9, 1:30 pm – Visualization for Better Health

Tuesday, January 9, 11:45 am – Bridge Strategies

Tuesday, January 9, 12:30 pm – Duplicate Bridge

Tuesday, January 9, 7 pm – Couples Club

Wednesday, January 10, 11 am – Headlines & Hot Topics

Wednesday, January 10, 12:30 pm – Collaging our Lives

Wednesday, January 10, 12:30 pm – Sports Roundup

Wednesday, January 10, 12:30 pm – Rummikub

Wednesday, January 10, 7:30 pm – South Shore Camera Club

Thursday, January 11, 10:30 am – Writing the Tapestry of our Lives: Liz Ropers

Thursday, January 11, 11 am – Canasta Games

Thursday, January 11, 12 pm – Woman’s Forum

Thursday, January 11, 1:30 pm – Jewish Lives: Golda Meir

Thursday, January 11, 5:30 pm – Woman’s Forum

Thursday, January 11, 6:30 pm – Games

Friday, January 12, 10 am – Duplicate Bridge

Friday, January 12, 11:30 am – Talking Torah

Friday, January 12, 1 pm – Scrabble

Friday, January 12, 1:30 pm – Mah Jongg

Monday, January 15, 10 am – Beginner Mah Jongg

Monday, January 15, 11 am – REAP: Newsday: The Economy & Long Island

Monday, January 15, 12:30 pm – Mah Jongg

Monday, January 15, 7 pm – Point/Counter Point

Tuesday, January 16, 1:30 pm – Visualization for Better Health

Tuesday, January 16, 12 pm – Women’s Forum

Tuesday, January 16, 11:45 am – Bridge Strategies

Tuesday, January 16, 12:30 pm – Duplicate Bridge

Tuesday, January 16, 7 pm – Couples Club

Wednesday, January 17, 11 am – Headlines & Hot Topics

Wednesday, January 17, 12 pm – Movie: Argo

Wednesday, January 17, 12:30 pm – Collaging our Lives

Wednesday, January 17, 12:30 pm – Sports Roundup

Wednesday, January 17, 12:30 pm – Rummikub

Wednesday, January 17, 7:30 pm – South Shore Camera Club

Thursday, January 18, 11 am – Canasta Games

Thursday, January 18, 12 pm – Lunch & Learn:  Dame Helen Mirren

Thursday, January 18, 12 pm – Woman’s Forum

Thursday, January 18, 5:30 pm – Single Women’s Connection

Thursday, January 18, 6:30 pm – Games

Friday, January 19, 10 am – Duplicate Bridge

Friday, January 19, 11:30 am – Talking Torah

Friday, January 19, 1 pm – Scrabble

Friday, January 19, 1:30 pm – Mah Jongg Games

Monday, January 22, 10 am – Beginner Mah Jongg

Monday, January 22, 11 am – REAP: Marc Courtade Presents – Dick Van Dyke

Monday, January 22, 12:30 pm – Mah Jongg

Monday, January 22, 7 pm – Point/Counter Point

Tuesday, January 23, 12 pm – Women’s Forum

Tuesday, January 23, 11:45 am – Bridge Strategies

Tuesday, January 23, 12:30 pm – Duplicate Bridge

Tuesday, January 23, 1:30 pm – Visualization for Better Health

Tuesday, January 23, 7 pm – Couples Club

Wednesday, January 24, 11 am – Headlines & Hot Topics

Wednesday, January 24, 12:30 pm – Sports Roundup

Wednesday, January 24, 12:30 pm – Collaging our Lives

Wednesday, January 24, 12:30 pm – Rummikub

Wednesday, January 24, 7:30 pm – South Shore Camera Club

Thursday, January 25, 11 am – Canasta Games

Thursday, January 25, 11 am – Brain Games with Shelly Pazer PhD

Thursday, January 25, 12 pm – Women’s Forum

Thursday, January 25, 1 pm – Holocaust Rememberance Day

Thursday, January 25, 5:30 pm – Women’s Forum

Thursday, January 25, 6:30 pm – Games

Thursday, January 25, 7 pm – Philip Harwood presents: The Golden Age of Broadway

Friday, January 26, 10 am – Duplicate Bridge

Friday, January 26, 11:30 am – Talking Torah

Friday, January 26, 1 pm – Scrabble

Friday, January 26, 1:30 pm – Mah Jongg

Monday, January 29, 10 am – Beginner Mah Jongg

Monday, January 29, 11 am – REAP: Let’s Celebrate with Squeaky Clean

Monday, January 29, 12:30 pm – Mah Jongg

Monday, January 29, 7 pm – Point/Counter Point

Tuesday, January 30, 12 pm – Women’s Forum

Tuesday, January 30, 11:45 am – Bridge Strategies

Tuesday, January 30, 12:30 pm – Duplicate Bridge

Tuesday, January 30, 1:30 pm – Visualization for Better Health

Tuesday, January 30, 7 pm – Couples Club

Wednesday, January 31, 11 am – Headlines & Hot Topics

Wednesday, January 31, 12:30 pm – Sports Roundup

Wednesday, January 31, 12:30 pm – Collaging our Lives

Wednesday, January 31, 12:30 pm – Rummikub

Wednesday, January 31, 7:30 pm – South Shore Camera Club